Books & Birds Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Allen, Lawrence J. & Campbell, J. Malcolm  Trans Alaska Pipeline Volume I: The Beginning
Seattle WA Scribe Publ. Co. 1975 1st Edition, 2nd Printing Hard Cover
(chw-91) 1st Edition/2nd printing - Fine/Fine dust jacket - hardcover - Seattle WA, Scribe Publ. Co., 1975 - 13.75" x 10.5" - color & b&w photos - map - 152pp Alaska business oil exploration nature box #202 Please feel free to contact us if you h ave any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. kks a101600
Price: 23.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Allen, Lawrence J. - Provorse, Barry (ed.)  Trans Alaska Pipeline Volume II: South to Valdez
Seattle, WA Scribe Publ. Co. 1976 1st Edition Hard Cover
(iaa-6) 1st Edition/1st printing - Very Good/no dust jacket - hardcover - Seattle WA, Scribe Publ. Co., 1976 - 13.75" x 10.5" - color & b&w photos - color map - 152pp Alaska business oil nature shelf #12 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. gjs a102001
Price: 16.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Durrell, Lawrence  Clea
New York NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1960 1st Edition Hard Cover
(fdq-46) 1st Edition - Fine/Very Good dust jacket - hardcover - NY, E.P. Dutton & Co., 1960 - 12mo - dust jacket has small edge chips, neatly taped tear - 287pp. fiction box #93 We offer an international search for rare and out of print books. bjs 091600
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Kasdan, Lawrence & Lucas, George  Star Wars Return of the Jedi: The Screenplay (Original Movie Script) Collector's Edition
Monterey Park, CA O.S.P. Publishing, Inc. 1994 1st Edition Soft Cover near Fine
(ltk-8) 1st Edition - near Fine - paper cover - Monterey Park CA, O.S.P. Publishing Inc., 1994 - 10 3/4" x 8 1/2" - color and b&w photo plates from film - 128pp movies motion pictures box #16 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a030802
Price: 16.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Lawrence, D. H.  Mornings in Mexico
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1927 1st Edition, 2nd Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library
(kzt-33) 1st Edition, 2nd Printing - Good/no dust jacket - hard cover - NY, Alfred A. Knopf, 1927 - 81/4" x 5 3/4" - ex-library, minimal markings - 189pp latin america mexico travel shelf #10 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a042404
Price: 32.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Powell, Lawrence Clark -- SIGNED --  Fay: Two Commemorations of the Death & Life of Fay Ellen (Shoemaker) Powell
Tucson, AZ Lawrence Clark Powell 1993 1st Edition Hard Cover near Fine No Jacket Signed by Author
(mov-6) 1st Edition - near Fine/no dust jacket - hardcover - Tucson AZ, Lawrence Clark Powell, 1993 - 8 3/4" x 5 3/4" - SIGNED by Author on tipped-in card - b&w photos - 73pp biography box #10 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a082703
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Powell, Lawrence Clark -- SIGNED --  My Haydn Commonplace Book
Tucson, AZ Lawrence Clark Powell 1983 1st Edition Soft Cover near Fine Signed by Author
(mov-8) 1st Edition - near Fine - paper cover - Tucson AZ, Lawrence Clark Powell, 1983 - 8 1/4" x 5 5/8" - SIGNED by Author on green card tipped in - crease on front cover, o/w Fine - 61pp music box #10 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a082703
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Powell, Lawrence Clark -- SIGNED --  Mysterious Transformation, or, When Does History Become Literature & Other Uncollected Essays...on Landscape...History & Morality -- LIMITED EDITION --
Tucson, AZ Books West Southwest 1993 1st Edition, Limited, Numbered Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Signed by Author
(mov-13) Fine/no dust jacket - hardcover - Tucson AZ, Books West Southwest, 1993 - 9 1/4" x 6 1/4" - cloth-backed decorated boards - INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Author - LIMITED EDITION: 1 of 1,000 copies - 246pp americana literature essays box #11 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a082303
Price: 24.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Powell, Lawrence Clark -- SIGNED --  Orange Grove Boyhood: Growing Up in Southern California 1910-1928
Santa Barbara, CA Capra Press 1988 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine near Fine Signed by Author
(mov-12) 1st Edition - Fine/near Fine dust jacket - hard cover - Santa Barbara CA, Capra Press, 1988 - 8 3/4" x 5 3/4" - SIGNED by Author - b&w photos - 80pp signed autobiography american west california memoir shelf #11 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a081903
Price: 24.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Powell, Lawrence Clark -- SIGNED --; afterword: Miller, Henry  Blue Train
Santa Barbara, CA Capra Press 1978 Soft Cover Very Good Signed by Author
(mov-10) Very Good - paper cover - Santa Barbara CA, Capra Press, 1978 - 9" x 5 1/2" - SIGNED by Author - 128pp fiction box #11 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a082703
Price: 11.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Powell, Lawrence Clark -- SIGNED --; re: Brent, Duncan  Monde Passe (Le) La Figure de ce Monde Passe: A Remembrance of Duncan Brent in a Memoir & Commentary on His Correspondence
Lawrence Clark Powell 1983 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Inscribed by Author
(mov-7) Fine/no dust jacket - hardcover - published by author, 1983 - 8 3/4" x 5 3/4" - SIGNED INSCRIPTION by Author - b&w photos - despite title, this book is in English - 81pp signed box #11 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a081903
Price: 13.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Laura HopeLawrence Durrell >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Marblehillbooks.com
Rogercoybooks.com
Leonsbookstore.com
Frontpagebooks.net
Georgejefferybooks.com
Opendoorbooks.us
Bluemoonbooks.net
Thebookbarn.net
Abooknook.us
Casabellabooks.com
Hydeparkbooks.com
Portalesbooknook.com
Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Mixdbooks.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Gcsbooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Themannazbks.com
Bayareatextbooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Reallyoldbooks.us
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Nightheronbooks.com
Byblos.uk.com
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Excellenceinbooks.com
Abdbooksellers.com
Bnguffey.com
Moorebooks.com.au
Mysterymikes.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions