|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Allen, Lawrence J. & Campbell, J. Malcolm Trans Alaska Pipeline Volume I: The Beginning Seattle WA Scribe Publ. Co. 1975 1st Edition, 2nd Printing Hard Cover (chw-91) 1st Edition/2nd printing - Fine/Fine dust jacket - hardcover - Seattle WA, Scribe Publ. Co., 1975 - 13.75" x 10.5" - color & b&w photos - map - 152pp Alaska business oil exploration nature box #202 Please feel free to contact us if you h ave any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. kks a101600 Price: 23.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Allen, Lawrence J. - Provorse, Barry (ed.) Trans Alaska Pipeline Volume II: South to Valdez Seattle, WA Scribe Publ. Co. 1976 1st Edition Hard Cover (iaa-6) 1st Edition/1st printing - Very Good/no dust jacket - hardcover - Seattle WA, Scribe Publ. Co., 1976 - 13.75" x 10.5" - color & b&w photos - color map - 152pp Alaska business oil nature shelf #12 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. gjs a102001 Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Durrell, Lawrence Clea New York NY E.P. Dutton & Co. 1960 1st Edition Hard Cover (fdq-46) 1st Edition - Fine/Very Good dust jacket - hardcover - NY, E.P. Dutton & Co., 1960 - 12mo - dust jacket has small edge chips, neatly taped tear - 287pp. fiction box #93 We offer an international search for rare and out of print books. bjs 091600 Price: 13.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Kasdan, Lawrence & Lucas, George Star Wars Return of the Jedi: The Screenplay (Original Movie Script) Collector's Edition Monterey Park, CA O.S.P. Publishing, Inc. 1994 1st Edition Soft Cover near Fine (ltk-8) 1st Edition - near Fine - paper cover - Monterey Park CA, O.S.P. Publishing Inc., 1994 - 10 3/4" x 8 1/2" - color and b&w photo plates from film - 128pp movies motion pictures box #16 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a030802 Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Lawrence, D. H. Mornings in Mexico New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1927 1st Edition, 2nd Printing Hard Cover Good No Jacket Ex-Library (kzt-33) 1st Edition, 2nd Printing - Good/no dust jacket - hard cover - NY, Alfred A. Knopf, 1927 - 81/4" x 5 3/4" - ex-library, minimal markings - 189pp latin america mexico travel shelf #10 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a042404 Price: 32.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Powell, Lawrence Clark -- SIGNED -- Fay: Two Commemorations of the Death & Life of Fay Ellen (Shoemaker) Powell Tucson, AZ Lawrence Clark Powell 1993 1st Edition Hard Cover near Fine No Jacket Signed by Author (mov-6) 1st Edition - near Fine/no dust jacket - hardcover - Tucson AZ, Lawrence Clark Powell, 1993 - 8 3/4" x 5 3/4" - SIGNED by Author on tipped-in card - b&w photos - 73pp biography box #10 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a082703 Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Powell, Lawrence Clark -- SIGNED -- My Haydn Commonplace Book Tucson, AZ Lawrence Clark Powell 1983 1st Edition Soft Cover near Fine Signed by Author (mov-8) 1st Edition - near Fine - paper cover - Tucson AZ, Lawrence Clark Powell, 1983 - 8 1/4" x 5 5/8" - SIGNED by Author on green card tipped in - crease on front cover, o/w Fine - 61pp music box #10 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a082703 Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Powell, Lawrence Clark -- SIGNED -- Mysterious Transformation, or, When Does History Become Literature & Other Uncollected Essays...on Landscape...History & Morality -- LIMITED EDITION -- Tucson, AZ Books West Southwest 1993 1st Edition, Limited, Numbered Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Signed by Author (mov-13) Fine/no dust jacket - hardcover - Tucson AZ, Books West Southwest, 1993 - 9 1/4" x 6 1/4" - cloth-backed decorated boards - INSCRIBED & SIGNED by Author - LIMITED EDITION: 1 of 1,000 copies - 246pp americana literature essays box #11 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a082303 Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Powell, Lawrence Clark -- SIGNED -- Orange Grove Boyhood: Growing Up in Southern California 1910-1928 Santa Barbara, CA Capra Press 1988 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine near Fine Signed by Author (mov-12) 1st Edition - Fine/near Fine dust jacket - hard cover - Santa Barbara CA, Capra Press, 1988 - 8 3/4" x 5 3/4" - SIGNED by Author - b&w photos - 80pp signed autobiography american west california memoir shelf #11 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a081903 Price: 24.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Powell, Lawrence Clark -- SIGNED --; afterword: Miller, Henry Blue Train Santa Barbara, CA Capra Press 1978 Soft Cover Very Good Signed by Author (mov-10) Very Good - paper cover - Santa Barbara CA, Capra Press, 1978 - 9" x 5 1/2" - SIGNED by Author - 128pp fiction box #11 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a082703 Price: 11.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Powell, Lawrence Clark -- SIGNED --; re: Brent, Duncan Monde Passe (Le) La Figure de ce Monde Passe: A Remembrance of Duncan Brent in a Memoir & Commentary on His Correspondence Lawrence Clark Powell 1983 Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Inscribed by Author (mov-7) Fine/no dust jacket - hardcover - published by author, 1983 - 8 3/4" x 5 3/4" - SIGNED INSCRIPTION by Author - b&w photos - despite title, this book is in English - 81pp signed box #11 Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions. NOTE: We also offer an international search for out of print books. geh a081903 Price: 13.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |